IN-000270

Image
SFP

ARGUS Optical Power Meter

  • The powerful and high-precision ARGUS® Optical Power Meter in the SFP form factor measures optical power in fibre optic networks
  • The power level is displayed live and can be stored in the device as a measurement protocol and QR code

Technical

Spec Text
Measuring range

-60 to +6 dBm

Accuracy

± 0.25 dB

Wavelength

850 to 1675 nm

GPON wavelengths

1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm

Connector

SC (compatible with APC and UPC)

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
IN-000270 ARGUS Optical Power Meter

More Information

Product Category