CACF-xxTD

Image
Dual Channel data diode

100M Data Diode, 2 channel with fibre user ports

  • The CF-xxTD provides two independent channels of 100Mbps Ethernet.   A totally hardware based solution the CF-xxTD is a Layer 1 device and operates at wire speed for optimal performance. Desktop or rack-mountable the CF-xxTD takes data security to new levels.
  • No vulnerable software, firmware, memory or buffers that may otherwise be exploited.
  • Tamper proof casing
  • Guaranteed one way transmission
  • No physical return path

Technical

Spec Text
Standards

IEEE 802.3u         100BASE-FX

Throughput

100 Mbps (One-way transmission Max

Weight

5.5 lb.  (2.5 Kg) (shipping wt.)

Power

Typical: 100 ~ 240 VAC Auto-ranging wall-mount

Optional: 9 - 48 VDC input + Terminal Block ( -V) (CT-21PD-V and GT-55PD-V )

Temperature

Operating:    0º C to 50º C

Storage:    -20º C to 70º C

Humidity

Operating:    10% to 80% RH

Storage:        5% to 90% RH

Emissions

CE Mark EN60950 & EN55022

FCC Part 15 of Class A

Safety

US 21 CFR (J) & EN 60825-1 standards and UL 1950 applications

EN 60950, CE, TUV

Dimensions

12.7 cm    x 20.3 cm    x 4.4 cm   (D x W x H)

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CF-21TD Tx-Only Diode 2 Multi-mode (SC) Input ports, 2 Link ports, 100BaseFX
CF-21TR Rx-Only Diode 2 Multi-mode (SC) Output ports, 2 Link ports, 100BaseFX
CF-91TD Tx-Only Diode 2 Single-mode (SC) Input ports, 2 Link ports, 100BaseFX
CF-91TR Rx-Only Diode 2 Single-mode (SC) Output ports, 2 Link ports, 100BaseFX

More Information