CACF-xxUTD

Image
Two Chammel Data diode

100M Data Diode, 2 channel with copper and fibre user ports

The CF-xxTD provides two independent channels, one of 100BaseFx, and one of 100BaseT Ethernet.   A totally hardware based solution the CF-xxTD is a Layer 1 device and operates at wire speed for optimal performance. Desktop or rack-mountable the CF-xxTD takes data security to new levels.

  • No vulnerable software, firmware, memory or buffers that may otherwise be exploited.
  • Unidirectional fibre links
  • Tamper proof casing
  • Guaranteed one way transmission
  • No physical return path

Technical

Spec Text
Standards

IEEE 802.3u

Throughput

100 Mbps (One-way transmission Max.)

Temperature

Operating: 0° to 50°C

Storage: -20° to 70°C

Humidity

Operating:  10% to 80% RH

Storage:  5% to 90% RH

Safety

US 21 CFR (J) & EN 60825-1 standards and UL 1950 applications, 

EN 60950:    Pending

Weight

2.5Kg.

Dimensions

D x W x H  127mm x 203mm  x 44mm

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CF-21UTD 2 Local Source-Host ports: multi-mode S C Fiber & RJ-45, 2 100BaseFX Link ports (SC,m/m)

CF-21UTR 2 Simplex Rx link ports, 2 Local ports (multi-mode SC Fiber & RJ-45)
CF-91UTD 2 Local Source-Host ports: single-mode SC Fiber & RJ-45, 2 100BaseFX Link ports (SC,s/m)

CF-91UTR 2 Simplex Rx link ports, 2 Local ports (single-mode SC Fiber & RJ-45)

More Information