CAGT-xx-TD

Image
Dual Channel Data Diode

Gigabit Data Diode, 2 channel with copper user ports

The GT-xxTD provides two independent channels of 1000Mbps Ethernet.   A totally hardware based solution the GT-xxTD is a Layer 1 device and operates at wire speed for optimal performance. Desktop or rack-mountable the GT-xxTD takes data security to new levels.

  • No vulnerable software, firmware, memory or buffers that may otherwise be exploited.
  • Tamper proof casing
  • Unidirectional fibre links transmit and receive diodes
  • Guaranteed one way transmission
  • No physical return path

Technical

Spec Text
Standards

IEEE 802.3ab,z    1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX/LX

Throughput

1000 Mbps

Power

100 ~ 240 VAC Auto-ranging wall-mount;
9 - 48 VDC input  Terminal Block option

Temperature

Operating: 0° to 50°C

Storage: -20° to 70°C

Humidity

Operating:  10% to 80% RH

Storage:  5% to 90% RH

Emissions

FCC Part 15 of Class B

CE Mark EN55022

Safety

Class 1, US 21 CFR (J) & EN 60825-1 standards

EN 60950 & UL 1950 applications

Dimensions

(D x W x H)  127mm x 203mm  x 44mm

Weight

2.5Kg.

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
GT-55TD Tx-Diode, 2 RJ-45 1000Mb, 2 Multi-mode (SX-SC)
GT-55TR Rx-Diode, 2 Multi-mode (SX-SC), 2 RJ-45 (1000Mb)
GT-31TD Tx-Diode, 2 RJ-45 1000Mb, 2 Single-mode (SX-SC)
GT-31TR Rx-Diode, 2 Single-mode (SX-SC), 2 RJ-45 (1000Mb

More Information