CAGT-xxPD/R

Image
Data Diode with proxy port

Gigabit Data Diode with copper user ports and proxy support

The GT-xxPD is a two part 1000Mbps Ethernet  data diode that assures one way data transmission.   A proxy port is provided at the transmit side.  The GT-xxPD is a Layer 1 device and operates at wire speed for optimal performance. Desktop or rack-mountable the GT-xxPD takes data security to new levels.

  • Separate transmit and Receive diodes
  • No vulnerable software, firmware, memory or buffers that may otherwise be exploited.
  • Tamper proof casing

Technical

Spec Text
Standards

IEEE 802.3u        100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX

Throughput

1000 Mbps (One-way transmission Max.)

Weight

5.5 lb.  (2.5 Kg) (shipping wt.)

Power

Typical: 100 ~ 240 VAC Auto-ranging wall-mount

Optional: 9 - 48 VDC input + Terminal Block ( -V) (CT-21PD-V and GT-55PD-V )

Temperature

Operating:    0º C to 50º C

Storage:    -20º C to 70º C

Humidity

Operating:    10% to 80% RH

Storage:        5% to 90% RH

Emissions

CE Mark EN60950 & EN55022

FCC Part 15 of Class A

Safety

US 21 CFR (J) & EN 60825-1 standards and UL 1950 applications

EN 60950, CE, TUV

Dimensions

12.7 cm    x 20.3 cm    x 4.4 cm   (D x W x H)

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
GT-55PD Tx-Only Simplex Multi-mode SC 1000Mb F/O port & 2 Local Bi-directional Host - Proxy RJ-45/UTP ports
GT-55R Rx-only m/m SC Fiber plus Local RJ-45 Tx port
GT-31PD Tx-Only Simplex Single-mode SC 1000Mb F/O port & 2 Local Bi-directional Host - Proxy RJ-45/UTP ports
GT-31R Rx-only s/m SC Fiber plus Local RJ-45 Tx port

More Information