Fibre to Fibre Converters

Fibre to fibre conversion includes "mode" conversion, and/or "colour" conversion(transponders).  Mode conversion is used where a short haul device needs to communicate over a long haul singlemode fibre - or visa versa.   Transponders are commonly used as feeds into CWDM or DWDM multiplexers.

TN-C3100
2.5G Multi-rate Transponder
TN-C4110
10G Multi-rate Transponder
CT-FRM220-1000DS
1G 2R Multi-rate Transponder
CT-FRM220-16G-3R
16G 3R Multi-rate Transponder - Dual Channel
CT-FRM220-40G-2Q
40G 3R Transponder
CT-FRM220-40G-1Q4S
40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Transponder
TN-F-SM-MM-02
100Mbps Multi to Singlemode Converter
TN-SFMFF1314-220
1GE Multi to Singlemode Converter
CT-FRM220-100GE-2Q
100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Transponder
CT-FRM220-25G-3R
25G 3R Multi-rate Transponder - Dual Channel
CT-FRM220-4G-3S
4Gbps 2R Multi-rate Transponder - Optical Line Protection
CT-FRM220-10G-3R
10G 3R Multi-rate Transponder - Dual Channel
CT-FRM220-4G-3R
4Gbps 3R Multi-rate Transponder - Dual Channel