Analog Voice (POTS) over Fibre

Extend analogue voice circuits over single or multi-mode fibre optic cabling.  These products are all available in stand alone or chassis mounted versions.

CT-FRM220-FXO/FXS/SFP
Single port FXO/FXS telephone fibre converter, singlemode, multimode or CWDM
TN-CAPTF
POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fibre Media Converter
CT-FRM220-FXO/FXS-4
4x FXO over fibre & 4x FXS over fibre