CT-FMC-1001S

Image
Media Converter

10/100/1000BaseT to 100/1000BaseX Gigabit Ethernet converter

  • Stand alone converter with LC  Fibre connectors with SFP module.
  • Multi-mode and single mode types and BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fibre cable.
  • Auto-negotiation will automatically tailor to convert full-duplex signals.
  • Provides DIP switch to set function.
  • Auto-Negotiation and  MDI/MDI.

Technical

Spec Text
Optical Interface

Connector SFP LC
Data rate 1.25G / 125M
Duplex mode Full duplex
Fibre MM 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm. SM 9/125μm
Distance MM 2km, SM 15/30km
WDM 20/40km
Wavelength MM 1310nm, SM 1310,1550nm
WDM 1310Tx/1550Rx (Type A) 1550Tx/1310Rx (Type B)

Electrical Interface

Connector RJ-45
Data rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Duplex mode Full duplex
Cable 100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
1000Base-T Cat.5, 5e or higher

DIP Switch

Fibre Speed 100M/1000M
LFP Fibre Enable/Disable
LFP Copper Enable/Disable
Flow Control On/Off

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3Z, 802,3ab

Indications

LED (Power, FX Link, FX SPD, TX SPD, TX Link)

Power Input

Adapter Type: DC 12V
Power Built-in Type: AC 100~240V
Power Built-in Type: DC 18~60V

Power Consumption

< 3W

Dimensions (D x W x H)

Adapter Type: 108 × 23 × 73.4mm
Power Built-in Type: 135 × 23 × 73.4mm

Weight

120g

Temperature

0 ~ 50°C (Operating), -10 ~ 70°C (Storage)

Humidity

10 ~ 90% non-condensing

Certification

CE, FCC

MTBF

65,000 hrs

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-FMC-1001S 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP media converter (Adapter Type)

More Information