CT-FRM220A-1000EAS-X

Image
Managed Switch

2x 10/100/1000Base-T and 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP OAM/IP GbE Managed Switch

  • Supports local / remote IEEE 802.3ah OAM / IP In-band management.
  • Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each IEEE 802.3ah series card and remotely connected OAM compliant converter.
  • Supports bandwidth control, duplex and speed configuration, VLAN tagging, Q-in-Q, QoS, Spanning tree, jumbo frames as well as auto laser shutdown, link fault pass through, OAM loop back and dying gasp.

Technical

Spec Text
Optical Interface

Connector SFP LC
Data rate 125/1250Mbps
Duplex mode Full duplex
Fiber MM 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm.
SM 9/125μm
Distance MM 550m, 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km
WDM 20/40/60km
Wavelength MM 1310nm, SM 1310,1550nm
WDM 1310Tx/1550Rx (type A) 1550Tx/1310Rx (type B)

Power Consumption

< 12W

Dimensions

Card: 155 x 20.8 x 88mm (DxWxH)

Weight

130g

Electrical Interface

Connector RJ45
Data rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Duplex mode Half / Full duplex
Cable 10Base-T Cat.3, 4, 5, UTP
100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
1000Base-T Cat.5, 5e or higher

Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ah

Indications

LED (Power, FX-Link, Test, TX-Link, TX-SPD)

Power Input

12VDC

Temperature

0 ~ 50°C (Operating), -10 ~ 70°C (Storage)

Humidity

10 ~ 90% non-condensing

Certification

CE, FCC

MTBF

65,000 hrs

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-FRM220A-1000EAS/X 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2-port 100/1000Base-X switch card with OAM/IP management, (optional SFP)

More Information