4 x 100BaseTx & 1 x 100BaseFx Ethernet Switch

CT-FSW-2104

Image
  • The FSW-2104 is an unmanaged Ethernet switch
  • 4 x 10/100BaseTX ports plus 1 x 100BaseFX fibre optic port
  • The FSW-2104 is designed for small workgroup applications that require a fibre uplink
  • Provides full-duplex capability on each auto-negotiating port, for enhanced performance. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fibre connection with SC type connectors in multimode or singlemode and at distances from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fibre) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.

Specifications

Item Description
Standards

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

Indications

LED (FX-Link, TX SPD, TX-Link/Act )

Power Consumption

< 4W

Dimensions

138 x 77 x 28mm (D x W x H) (FSW-2104)
215 x 91.3 x 29mm (D x W x H) (FSW-2104-AD)

Power Input

AC 100~240VAC
DC 18~60VDC

Temperature

0 ~ 50°C (Operating), 0 ~ 70°C (Storage)

Humidity

10 ~ 90%

Certification

CE, FCC

MTBF

65,000 hrs

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-FSW-2104 4x 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Switch with AC Power Adapter
CT-FSW-2104-AD 4x 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX with AC+DC Built-in Power

More Information