7x GbE, 1x Dual Rate SFP L2+ Managed CPE Switch with Cable Tray & CATV RF Receiver

CT-GSW-2020C7

Image
7x GbE, RJ45 + 1x Dual Rate SFP L2+ Managed CPE Switch with Cable Tray & CATV RF Receiver Module
  • CPE switch is equipped with 7 x10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1 100/1000Base-X SFP slot
  • A CATV RF receiver module is an optional feature which can be integrated into the GSW-2020C7
  • Full support of Layer 2 feature sets with complete network management interfaces such as Web GUI, CLI and SNMP
  • The GSW-2020C7 also supports DHCP auto provisioning and TR-069 ideal for large scale deployments

Technical

Spec Text
Optical Specifications

Wavelength 1260 to 1610nm
PD Type Receptacle
Optical Connector SC/APC
Optical Input Power
0 to -10dBm (AGC-Optical level auto gain control)

RF Specifications

RF Band width 47 - 1000MHz
Return Loss 13 dB (Typical) (12dB Min)
Output level 83dBuV
Flatness +/- 1 dB
CNR 48
CTB: 67dB, CSO: 63dB
• PAL 63 chs loading ,OIM=4% and optical input power @-6dBm
• NTSC 77 chs loading ,OIM=4% and optical input
power @-6dBm

Power Consumption

2.5W

 

Operating Temperature Range

-20 to +50°C

Storage Temperature Range

-40 to +70°C

Dimensions

72.2 x 44 x 14.8 mm (L x W x H)

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-GSW-2020C7 7-port 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X managed GbE Ethernet switch

More Information

Product Category