CT-IGS-402S-4PH24

Image
Switch

4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP with 4x PoE (120W, 24/48VDC)

  • Unmanaged industrial grade Gigabit PoE switches with 4x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission
  • Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosure
  • Standard operating temperature range models (-10 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C)
  • Provides 4-port IEEE 802.3at/af PoE+ output, 30W/per port
  • Supports power failure alarm message by relay
  • Supports flow control
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Regulate PoE output voltage (52VDC) to stabilize PoE device, and guarantee delivery PoE power distance to 100m
  • Provides a DIP-Switch to set functions

Technical

Spec Text
IEEE Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (Power over Ethernet enhancements)

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
Full wire-speed

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Jumbo Frame

10K Bytes

MAC Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Size

1Mbits

PoE standard & RJ-45 Pin Assignment

4x IEEE 802.3at/af PoE+
2 pairs PoE, PoE+
Positive (V+) : RJ-45 pin 1, 2.
Negative (V-) : RJ-45 pin 3, 6.
Data (1,2,3,6,4,5,7,8)

Network Connector

4 x RJ-45
10/100/1000Base-T auto negotiation speed, Auto
MDI/MDI-X function, Full/Half duplex

Network Cable

UTP/STP above Cat. 5e cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Fibre Cable (Multi-mode): 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Fibre Cable (Single-mode): 9/125um

Power Supply

Redundant Dual DC 24/48V (20~57VDC) inputpower (Removable Terminal Block)
Built-in very high efficiency booster(94~97%) to rise up 52VDC for PoE output
Regulated PoE output voltage (52VDC) to stabilize PoE device, and guarantee delivery PoE power distance to 100metere

PoE Power Budget

Maximum PoE Output power budget 120W, 30W/per port

Alarm Relay Contact

Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1A @24VDC

Removable Terminal Block

Provides 2 Redundant power, Alarm relay contact, 6 Pin

Operating Temperature

-10 ~ 60°C

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

Dimensions

106 x 62.5 x 134.8mm (D X W X H)

Housing

Rugged Metal, IP30 Protection, Fanless

Weight

0.84kg

Installation Mounting

DIN Rail mounting, or wall mounting (Optional accessories)

MTBF

736,988 Hours @25°C
(MIL-HDBK-217)

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-IGS-402S-4PH24 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP Switch with 4x PoE (120W, 24/48VDC) -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402S-4PHE24 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP Switch with 4x PoE (120W, 24/48VDC) -40~75°C

More Information