CT-IGS-402S/402F

Image
switch

4 GbE, 2 dual rate SFP or fixed SC Ethernet ruggedised switch

  • Unmanaged industrial grade Gigabit switches with 4 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 2 fibre ports, that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission
  • Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosure
  • Standard operating temperature range models (-10 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C)
  • Supports flow control
  • Jumbo frame support

Technical

Spec Text
IEEE Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X ,  IEEE 802.3x

Jumbo Frame

10K Bytes

Packet Buffer Size

1Mbit s

Reverse Polarity Protection

Supported for Power Input

Power Supply

Redundant Dual DC 12/24/48V (9.6~60VDC) Input power (Removable Terminal Block )

Power Consumption

7. 9 W

Operating Temperature

-10 ~ 60°C (IGS-402S, IGS-402F)

-40 ~ 75°C (IGS-402S-E, IGS-402F-E)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

Dimensions

106 x 62.5 x 134.8 mm (D X W X H)

Weight

0.84kg (IGS-402S)

0.68kg (IGS-402F)

Installation Mounting

DIN Rail mounting, or wall mounting (Optional)

MTBF

1,000,643 Hours (IGS-402S)
821,412 Hours (IGS-402F)
(MIL-HDBK-217)

Warranty

5 years

Certification

EMC/EMS CE
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference)
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE
Railway Traffic EN50121-4
Immunity for Heavy Industrial Environment EN61000-6-2
Emission for Heavy Industrial Environment EN61000-6-4
EMS (Electromagnetic Susceptibility) Protection Level ,EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, Criteria B, EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, Criteria A, EN61000-4-4 (Burst) Level 3, Criteria A, EMS EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, Criteria B, EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, Criteria A, EN61000-4-8 (PFMF, Magnetic Field) Field Strength: 300A/m, Criteria A
Safety UL60950-1
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
CT-IGS-402F-SC001 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 500m MM Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-SC002 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 2km MM Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-SC020 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-SC040 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 40km SM Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-SC020A 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM WDM TX:1310nm Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-SC020B 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM WDM TX:1550nm Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC001 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 500m MM Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC002 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 2km MM Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC020 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC040 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 40km SM Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC020A 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM WDM TX:1310nm Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402F-E-SC020B 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 1000Base Fibre SC connector 20km SM WDM TX:1550nm Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C
CT-IGS-402S 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP Industrial Unmanged Switch -10~60°C
CT-IGS-402S-E 4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP Industrial Unmanged Switch -40~75°C

More Information