TN-10GSFP-SRM

Image
MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Module

MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Module

  • MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Module
  • 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ With DMI Multimode (LC)

Technical

Spec Text
Standards

IEEE 802.3ae
IEEE 802.3z

Data Rates

10.3 Gbps / 1.25 Gbps

Dimensions

Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.2” [56 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Supply

+3.3V

Environment

Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C

Compliance

IEC-60825, FAD 21,
CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Warranty

Lifetime

Ordering Information

Order Code Description
TN-10GSFP-SRM 10Gbase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33m; 985/269/108 ft.]

More Information

Product Category